Classic Hits 92.1 FM & Unforgettable Favorites 1440 AM
Name:
Mobile Number:
Email:
 You are consenting to receive this offer plus additional coupons, offers, updates, up to 4/mo, standard text message and data rates may apply. Reply HELP for help, or STOP to cancel. Consent not required for purchase.

Sports Headlines & Scores

There is a problem - it appears you are using categories and no feeds have been put into those categories.

Hear Local Sports weekdays at 7:20 a.m., 12:40 p.m., and 5:25 p.m. with Sports Director John O’Connor.


Tuesday (07/12/2016):

CLASS 1A:

Akron-Westfield 10 vs River Valley, Correctionville 0 (5 innings) at Akron-Westfield
Alburnett 7 vs Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 at Alburnett
Ar-We-Va, Westside 11 vs Boyer Valley, Dunlap 1 (5 innings) at Ar-We-Va, Westside
Audubon 7 vs Guthrie Center 1 at Audubon
B-G-M, Brooklyn 18 vs Moulton-Udell 3 (4 innings) at B-G-M, Brooklyn
BCLUW, Conrad 9 vs AGWSR, Ackley 8 at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Bedford 8 vs Murray 2 at Lenox
Bellevue 1 vs Central City 0 at Bellevue
Belmond-Klemme 16 vs Northwood-Kensett 14 at West Hancock, Britt
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 10 vs St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 1 at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
CAM, Anita 4 vs IKM-Manning 1 at Audubon
Calamus-Wheatland 13 vs Midland, Wyoming 1 (5 innings) at Alburnett
Cardinal, Eldon 5 vs Twin Cedars, Bussey 3 at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Central Decatur, Leon 10 vs Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 7 at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 10 vs George-Little Rock 2 at West Sioux, Hawarden
Coon Rapids-Bayard 10 vs Adair-Casey 0 (5 innings) at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 14 vs Dunkerton 0 (5 innings) at Hudson
EHK-Exira 7 vs Glidden-Ralston 2 at Coon Rapids-Bayard
Edgewood-Colesburg 10 vs Starmont 6 at Kee, Lansing
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 8 vs Kingsley-Pierson 0 at Akron-Westfield
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12 vs Clarksville 2 (5 innings) at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 10 vs Trinity Christian High School 2 at Harris-Lake Park
Griswold 10 vs Fremont-Mills, Tabor 5 at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Grundy Center 7 vs West Fork, Sheffield 6 at West Fork, Sheffield
H-L-V, Victor 6 vs Belle Plaine 4 at HLV, Victor
Harris-Lake Park 8 vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0 at Harris-Lake Park
Highland, Riverside 12 vs Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 2 (6 innings) at Highland, Riverside
Hudson 9 vs Tripoli 5 at Hudson
Iowa Valley, Marengo 4 vs Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 2 (8 innings) at HLV, Victor
Jesup 12 vs Postville 0 (5 innings) at Jesup
Kee, Lansing 7 vs Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 1 at Kee, Lansing
Lawton-Bronson 12 vs Woodbine 2 (5 innings) at Lawton-Bronson
Lenox 2 vs East Union, Afton 1 at Lenox
Lisbon 7 vs Springville 0 at North Linn, Troy Mills
Lone Tree 5 vs Winfield-Mt. Union 3 at Highland, Riverside
Lynnville-Sully 4 vs Colfax-Mingo 1 at Martensdale-St. Marys
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 6 vs Easton Valley 5 (8 innings) at Bellevue
Martensdale-St. Marys 10 vs Iowa Christian Academy 3 at Martensdale-St. Marys
Moravia 3 vs Tri-County, Thornburg 2 at Twin Cedars, Bussey
Nashua-Plainfield 12 vs GMG, Garwin 0 (5 innings) at North Tama, Traer
New London 2 vs Danville 1 at New London
Newman Catholic, Mason City 14 vs Cal, Latimer 0 (5 innings) at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Nishnabotna 5 vs Stanton 0 at Tri-Center, Neola
Nodaway Valley 12 vs Lamoni 2 at Nodaway Valley
North Butler, Greene 8 vs Colo-Nesco 7 at West Fork, Sheffield
North Linn, Troy Mills 6 vs English Valleys, North English 0 at North Linn, Troy Mills
North Mahaska, New Sharon 6 vs Sigourney 2 at BGM, Brooklyn
North Tama, Traer 3 vs Janesville 2 at North Tama, Traer
North Union 8 vs Newell-Fonda 0 at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Notre Dame, Burlington 3 vs Keota 1 at New London
Orient-Macksburg 6 vs Mount Ayr 5 at Nodaway Valley
Riceville 9 vs Rockford 6 at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Ridge View 6 vs Woodbury Central, Moville 1 at St. Mary’s, Remsen
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 12 vs Sidney 2 (5 innings) at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 7 vs Manson Northwest Webster 2 at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
St. Mary’s, Remsen 11 vs South O’Brien, Paullina 0 (5 innings) at St. Mary’s, Remsen
Tri-Center, Neola 10 vs East Mills 0 (5 innings) at Tri-Center, Neola
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 8 vs East Buchanan, Winthrop 7 at Jesup
Wayne, Corydon 7 vs Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2 at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
West Bend-Mallard 12 vs Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 10 at Bishop Garrigan, Algona
West Hancock, Britt 11 vs North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 (5 innings) at West Hancock, Britt
West Harrison, Mondamin 6 vs Westwood, Sloan 5 at Lawton-Bronson
West Monona, Onawa 5 vs Logan-Magnolia 2 at Ar-We-Va, Westside
West Sioux, Hawarden 18 vs Clay Central-Everly 0 (4 innings) at West Sioux, Hawarden

CLASS 2A:

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 10 vs Anamosa 2 at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Cascade, Western Dubuque 11 vs Camanche 1 (5 innings) at Northeast, Goose Lake
Centerville 4 vs Pella Christian 0 at Albia
Cherokee, Washington 3 vs Alta/Aurelia 2 at Cherokee, Washington
Clarinda 4 vs Shenandoah 1 at Treynor
Clear Lake 9 vs Eagle Grove 0 at Clear Lake
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 3 vs Des Moines Christian 0 at Roland-Story, Story City
Denver 1 vs East Marshall, LeGrand 0 at Dike-New Hartford
Dike-New Hartford 11 vs Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3 at Dike-New Hartford
Earlham 7 vs Clarke, Osceola 1 at Van Meter
Emmetsburg 6 vs Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2 at Clear Lake
Hinton 1 vs Unity Christian, Orange City 0 at Hinton
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 5 vs East Sac County 3 at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Mediapolis 6 vs Wapello 3 at Mediapolis
Missouri Valley 14 vs OA-BCIG 1 (5 innings) at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Monticello 4 vs Clayton Ridge/Central 2 at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
New Hampton 2 vs Waukon 1 at New Hampton
North Fayette Valley 12 vs South Winneshiek, Calmar 1 (5 innings) at New Hampton
Northeast, Goose Lake 8 vs Durant 6 at Northeast, Goose Lake
Ogden 6 vs South Central Calhoun 4 at Ogden
Okoboji, Milford 4 vs Pocahontas Area 0 at Cherokee, Washington
Pleasantville 5 vs Albia 1 at Albia
Regina, Iowa City 4 vs Louisa-Muscatine 1 at Wilton
Roland-Story, Story City 7 vs PCM, Monroe 2 at Roland-Story, Story City
Southeast Valley 7 vs Woodward-Granger 6 at Ogden
Treynor 3 vs Underwood 2 at Treynor
Van Buren Community 2 vs Central Lee, Donnellson 0 at Mediapolis
Van Meter 10 vs West Central Valley, Stuart 2 at Van Meter
West Lyon, Inwood 11 vs Western Christian, Hull 10 at Hinton
Wilton 10 vs Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2 at Wilton

[ic_add_posts orderby=’title’ order=’ASC’ category=’sports’]